Scream All Youths Awards 2015 Nominees List

Scream All Youths Awards 2015 Nominees List

Nigeria’s biggest all youth awards is back for a sophomore edition.The highly-anticipated awards platform which seeks to recognize and reward worthy students and youths on the social scene in the country will hold on the 29th of October in the city of Ibadan.The theme of this year’s event is ‘The Change Is Here’ Below is the list of nominees.

Rising Act Award(Open For Nomination)

This category is open for nomination for upcoming acts who have shown promise recently.Nomination can be done openly on social media(Twitter and Instagram) with the hashtag #ScreamAwards2015 #RisingAct alongside handle and name of the nominee.Fifteen(15) nominees will be revealed on monday,12th october 2015.

SPECIAL RECOGNITION AWARD
Mr Sunday Are

African International Act

Tinie Tempah
Skepta
Wizkid
Jidenna
Fuse ODG
Asa
Chip

Music Icon Award (Youth Choice)

Omawumi
D’banj
Sound Sultan
Don Jazzy
Wizkid
MI
Banky W
Timaya

Voice Of The Year

Sojay
Shaydee
Tolu
Stormrex
Adekunle Gold
Niyola
Praiz
Kola Soul
Korede Bello
Nonso

Best Use of Social Media

Cute Kimani
Demola Xpoze
Adeola Cule
TJ Dotts
Drewbaba
Cayana
Falzthebadguy
Mayourspeaks
Demo Pumpin
IamTeemhy
KraksTv
Craze Clown
Koboko GCFR
No Rookie
ConnectIbadan

Entertainment Promoter of the year

Unrashon
Gas Promotions
Billy Que B
Ikenna Goodlife
Tope Esan
Smade
Kogbagidi

Talent Manager of the year

Kamal Ajiboye (Twenty20)
Ozone 03 (03 Media)
Tee Billz (323)
Shola Ijanusi (Kennis Music)
Taiye Aliyu (Effyzie)
Femisoro (Bahd Guys records)
Casper (Caspertainment)
Ibrahim Okulaja (Edge)
Wale Applause (Harplus)
Osagie Osarenkhoe (Metal)
Diddy (JM)
Kabbir (Clapstixx)

Sound Engineer Of The Year

Suka Sounds
Brain
Indomix
Sheyman
Kenny Wonder
Swaps
Zeeno Foster

Artiste Of The Year

Reminisce
Phyno
Olamide
Wizkid
Davido
Iyanya
Kcee
Wande Coal
Tiwa Savage
Burna Boy

Youth Favorite Artiste(Male)

Davido
Wizkid
Sean Tizzle
Mr Songz
D’Prince
Skales
Burna Boy
Skuki
Orezi
Rayce

Youth Favorite Artiste(female)

Yemi Alade
Emmanyra
Niyola
Seyi Shay
Eva
Chidinma
Cynthia morgan
Mo Cheddah

Video Of The Year

Feeling the n*gga-D’banj
Ofeshe-Mr Songz
Nsogbu-Tha suspect
Naalu Ekene-Ill Bliss
Turn by turn-Kcee
The sound-Davido
Ashimapeyin-Wande Coal
Bad Girl Special remix-Mr 2kay
Rockstar-Burna Boy
Baby Jollof-Solidstar ft Tiwa savage
Oringo-Phyno
Twerk it-B Red ft Davido
Faleela-Dammy Krane
If no be God-Chidinma
Fans mi-Davido

Revelation of the year(Male)

Skales
Patoranking
Falz
Presh
Yung L
Joe El
Dammy Krane
Ketchup

Revelation of the year(Female)

Yemi Alade
Emmanyra
Seyi Shay
Victoria Kimani
Tipsy
Simi
Saeon
Cynthia Morgan

Best New Act(Male)

Tekno
Lil Kesh
Reekado Banks
BOJ
B Red
L.A.X
CDQ
Shaydee

Best New Act(Female)

Cynthia Morgan
Young Greyc
Di’ja
Niniola
Mz Kiss
Sunkanmi
Tonye
Evelle

Most Promising Act

Korede Bello
TM 9ja
Kiss Daniel
Ayojay
Pepenazi
Danagog
Ozone
K9

Next Rated Act

Kiss Daniel
Mr 2kay
Skiibii
Adekunle Gold
CDQ
Big Mo
Dice Ailes
Glenn
Koker
2kriss

Talent Of The Year
(Music Quality Award)

D’Prince-O.Y.O
Wizkid-Ojuelegba
Rayce-Tete La
Reekado Banks-Katapot
Dammy Krane-Amin
Yung6ix-Blessings
YQ-Hero’s Smile
Joe El-Hold on
Buckwylla-Tomorrow

Diaspora Act Of The Year

L.A.X
Kida Kudz
Lola Rae
Sinarambo
Omo Akin
May7ven
Shiikane
Tipsy

Indigenous Act Of The Year

Mc Galaxy
Qdot
Tuwyze
Oritsefemi
Bracket
Jah Bless
Lace
Klever Jay

Rapper Of The Year

Olamide
Yung6ix
Ill Bliss
MI
Vector
Reminsice
Jesse Jags
Phyno

Collaboration Of The Year

Shoki remix-Lil kesh x Davido x Olamide
69 Missed calls-Jah Bless x Olamide x Reminisce x Lil Kesh x Chinko
Oyari-Dr sid x Tiwa savage
Looku Looku-Mavins
Hold on-Joe El x 2Baba
Aye Dun-Wande Coal x Skuki
Indomie-Masterkraft x Davido x Olamide
X CDQ
Gift-Iyanya x Don Jazzy
Gbemileke-Skuki x Tiwa savage
Sisi-Praiz x Wizkid
Twerk It-B-Red x Davido
Local Rappers-Reminisce x Olamide x phyno
Marry Me-Falz x Yemi Alade x Poe
Gbemisoke-Vj Adams x Reminisce x Pasuma
Ajo ma jaiye-Samklef x Falz x Small doctor

Youth Favorite Blog

Pulse.ng
Tooxclusive
Olodonation
Date360
Naijaloaded
Jaguda.com
Loggtv
Campusheat.com
Sirkenayo
360nobs.com
Vozempire.com
Septin911
Ngdailynews
Hypestationng
NgTrends

Producer Of The Year

Masterkraft
Shizzi
Leriq
Young John
Dr Amir
Legendury beats
Spellz
Dj Coublon

Youth Favorite Producer Of The Year

Echo
Baby fresh
J Fem
Popito
Tony Ross
Teekay witty
Prince Boom
Tyrone
Dreybeats
Tiwezi
Captain E

Club Banger Of The Year

Sanko-Timaya
Indomie-Masterkraft
Gbese-Lil Kesh
Ibadi-May D
The Sound-Davido
Bobo-Olamide
My Woman, My Everything-Patoranking

Street Banger Of The Year

Awon Goons mi-Olamide
Shoro Niyen-YBNL
Indomie-Masterkraft ft CDQ, Olamide
Tesojue-Reminisce
Shoki remix-Lil Kesh ft Olamide, Davido
Ojuelegba-Wizkid
Mosquito-Small Doctor

Song Of The Year

Ojuelegba-Wizkid
Woju-Kiss Daniel
Owo ni koko-Davido
Godwin-Korede Bello
Shake Body-Skales
Shoki remix-Lil Kesh ft Olamide, Davido
Bobo-Olamide

DJ Of The Year

Dj Spinall
Dj Sose
Dj Xclusive
Dj Kaywise
Dj Gavpop
Dj Mekzy
Dj Jigga
Dj Ice Prince
Dj Kentalky
Dj Babylynn
Dj Secxy

Youth Favorite Dj Of The Year

Dj Consequence
Dj Hazan
Dj Lambo
Dj Toy
Dj Kenny
Dj Enimoney
Dj Kentalky
Dj Cuppy
Dj Lobitz
Dj G boi
Dj Shabsy
Dj Jones

Youth Model\Vixen Of The Year

Ifeoma (e4ma)
Tracy Obonna
Makida Moka
Mz ChiChi
Queen Adeshile
Maureenirish
Liquorose
Precious John
Charity Owoh
Abayomi Mr Ideal
Bunmi Ademokoya
Nawty Milly

Fashion Label Of The Year

D’Ace Tailoring
Yomi Casuals
Mide Clothings
Overalls
TSW by Ruggedman
Okunoren Twins
Rogue Clothings
Cheddars Clothing
Walk and Wear
Itele wears
DGV Styles
Distinct Apparel
Yeankz Clothing
Brown Concept
Step Up

Most Popular Youth

Unrashon
Oraka Sulcata
Pretty Mike
Mafe ONDIS1
Mr Wellz
Kogbagidi
Ebony (GQ)
Buchy
Olayinka Black Diamond
Brainchild Vertigo

Video Director Of The Year

Patrick Ellis
MEX
Clarence Peters
Adasa Cookey
Teekay
AJE
Unlimited LA

Best New Director

Genesis Lanre Lawanson
Frizzle and Bizzle
Avalon Okpe
Stanz Visuals
Megaboi
Yemmy Prodigy
2much-X
Director Q

Entertainment Journalist Of The Year

Osagie Alonge (Pulse.ng)
Ademola Olonilua (The Punch)
Jim Donnett (Tooxclusive.com)
Segun Adebayo (Nigerian Tribune)
Biodun Caston-Dada (Acada)
Rotimi Ige (Nigerian Tribune)
Bob Alash (Jaguda.com)

On Air Personality Of The Year

Igos (Wazobia Fm)
Dotun (Cool Fm)
Sensei Uche (City Fm)
Kemi Smallz (City Fm)
Destiny Amaka (Cool Fm)
Timi Kayy (Rainbow Fm)
Maria (Beat Fm)
Osi suave (Beat Fm)
Amaka Fresh (Hot Fm Abuja)
Willy Willy (Wazobia Fm Abuja)

Radio Show Of The Year

Rendezvous with Mr Rain (Space Fm)
Nite Cafe with Joyce & N6 (Cool Fm)
Soul serenade with Mc Coded(Raypower)
Naija Rocks with Kore brown (Top Radio)
Mid day show with Toolz(Beat Fm)
Sunday Chill Out Zone with Ken,Ann and Mc Ebenza (Cool fm Abuja)
The night show with Sheye Sanya (Kiss Fm Abuja)

On Screen Personality Of The Year

Stephanie Coker
Vj Femi
Helen Paul
Pearl
Ehiz
Vj Adams
Daala
Uti
Ill Rhymz
Cynthia Cvon

Nollywood Revelation of the year

Melvin Oduah
Maria Okan
Osas Ighodalo
Folorunsho Adeola
Beverly Naya
Kunle Remi
Moyo Lawal
Didi Ekanem
Adesua Etomi
Tamara Eteimo
Belinda Effah
Princess Shyngle

Youth Favorite Actor

Tope Tedela
OC Ukeje
Okey Uzoeshi
Uti Nwachukwu
Gbenro Ajibade
AY Makun
Odunlade Adekola
Alexx Ekubo
IK Ogbonna
Yemi Blaq
Blossom Chukwujekwu
Deyemi Okanlawon

Youth Favorite Actress

Toyin Aimakhu
Yvonne Nelson
Linda Ejiofor
Lillian Esoro
Tayo Sobola
Mbong Amata
Damilola Adegbite
Yvonne Jegede
Nikki Samonas
Angela Okorie
Kiki Omeili
Okawa Shazney

Style Icon Award

Praiz
Sexy Steel
Dayo Adeneye
Ebube Nwagbo
Lynxxx
Mercy Aigbe
Fashie fizzie
Swanky Jerry
Ebuka
Eku Edewor

Record Label Of The Year

5 Star Music
Mavin Records
YBNL
Aquila Records
HKN
Capital Hill Music
DB Records
G Worldwide

Entertainment Executive Of The Year

Ill Bliss
Audu Maikori
Dilly
MI
Emperor Geezy
E Money
Tony Nwakalor
Fade Ogunro
Howie T

Entertainment Personality Of The Year

Soso Berekon
Linda Ikeji
Bizzle Osikoya
Moet Abebe
Matthew Ohio
Denrele Edun
Ubi-Franklin
Gbemi Olateru-Olagbegi

Entrepreneur Of The Year

Shina Peller
Noble Igwe
Tunde Alade(Dynamix)
Sijibomi Ogundele
E Money
Toyin Lawani
Malivelyhood
Uche Nnaji(Ouch!)
CEO,Novonia
Mai Atafo

Comedian Of The Year

AY
Elenu
Peteru
Seyi Law
Lafup
Rapindady
Bovi
Akpororo
Buchi
Francis Odega
Shete
Chi Gurl

Most expensively famous youth

Fera Nuvo
H Money(Hamyd)
General Lorenzo
Sogologo
Phemmy Saint
King Jide (Mayor of capetown)
Maduka Benson
Deola Gold
Baddyosha
Unrashon
Dre Cash
Horesh
Saskey
Segun Cash
Bosco
Tunmininu

Nightlife King (Baller)

King Jide (Mayor of capetown)
Segun Cash
H Money (Hamyd)
Tobi Arab money
Opa6ix
Strings money
General Lorenzo
King Alesh
Quality
Emeka
Uche Cash
Ekene (E Money)
Charles +ve
T Mayor
Lord Benjamin
Bisi Carter

Youth Friendly Company

MTN
Nairabet
Guiness Nigeria
Close Up
Smile Communications
Nokia
Koko Garri
Konga
La casera
Bacardi Breezer

Youth Friendly Bank

GTBank
UBA
Union Bank
First Bank
FCMB

SOUTH WEST CATEGORIES

Song Of The Year

Adura-Oyinkanade
Ijo Bata-Keanzo
Egbami-Jayru
Side Talk(remix)-Pizzy
Daddy Awon Gals-Jayru

Artiste Of The Year

Wyza
Bk Gmb
Keanzo
Jayru
Pizzy

Youth Favorite Act

Cee Boi
Bk Gmb
Keanzo
Dremo

Revelation Of The Year

Keanzo
Oyinkanade
Babatunmise
K Shab

Best New Act(Music\Dance)

Sheun Natural
Moselbee
Tundey
Dremo
Xpandables
Al Ghalib
Mosky
Cymbals
Tobee
T Bams
D-boy
Twisted
T-Flames
Bobby
DNA

On Air Personality Of The Year(Male)

Wale (Beat Fm)
Mc Coded (Raypower Fm)
Dj Black (Inspiration Fm)
K Boogie (Splash Fm)
Lolu (Beat Fm)
Big L (Raypower Fm)
Jacobs (Splash Fm)

On Air Personality Of The Year(Female)

Andre
Rolake
Lonii
Ronke Giwa
Vickie
Mspyce

Voice Of The Year

Harieson
K Boogie
Afouda
Josie
Fortune
Andre
Ronke Giwa
Deroj

Entrepreneur Of The Year

Favour Essang
Titi Ajayi
CEO,Everlead Motors
Mrs Bayo Adelabu
Yemi Lawal
Tope Adedeji
CEO,Soucher Hub
CEO,Gaso Furnitures
CEO,Optimum
CEO,Ablaw oil and gas
Onilu Prime
Prince Adetayo Adeshida
Mrs Joke Ajimobi

Best Hangout Spot

Appolos
Le Reseau
Olympus
Options
Infinities
Mauve Lounge
Latitude Bar
Echo Groove
Viva
Kokodome
Frostyz

Best Club\Lounge

Ebevande
Topside Lounge
GQ Lounge
BO 18
Club Trance
Lounge de Alva
Phurlash
Po Lounge

Entertainment Personality Of The Year

Seun Jana
Bayoor Highflyer
Ademola Moreklue
Adewale Agbaje
Rotimi Ige
Vickie(Beat Fm)
Mobola Odubote
Oduaboi
Ade Pusiness
Super Kharot

Oustanding Youth Of The Year

Tolu BET (My Thumb,My Power)
Wyza (Save A Soul)
Mr Rain (Buy a Book, Save a Life)
Ademola Moreklue(Maya Awards)
Wole Sawe (Hostesses Seminar)
Kiekie (90’s meet the millenium)
Gbolahan (O’Photography)
Ariyo Think It (All White Party)
Ilori Adetunji(Ib City Info)
Bizzle Ebevande (Ebevande Nightlife)

Certain Individuals who have distinguished themselves in the use of
online media will also be rewarded with awards of excellence.

Voting kicks off next week.Connect with scream on www.instagram.com/screamawards www.screamawards.com.ng

One of the Nigerian most popular and based blogger. A writter and a publisher of all kind of updates, ranging from international or nation wide.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Powered by themekiller.com anime4online.com animextoon.com apk4phone.com tengag.com moviekillers.com